2013-2014 Travel League Tryout Dates
(Subject to Change - Please Check Back)
Boys Travel Soccer 2013-2014 (Subject to Change - Please Check Back) rev 8/24/2013 12:59 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 18-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U8 Boys 08/1/05- 7/31/06 Joe Cianciosa 861-9697 Westwood - U8 Fields 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM      
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 18-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U9 Boys 08/1/04- 7/31/05 Al Franjoine 698-5723 Westwood - U8 Fields 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Canceled   6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 8-Aug-13 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13
U10A Boys 8/1/03-7/31/04 Chuck Donner 685-2095 Sciole Field 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM      
U10B Boys 8/1/03-7/31/04 Gary Butcher 628-3927 Sciole Field 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM      
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U11A Boys 8/1/02-7/31/03 Mark Jurkowski 553-7969 Hillview - U12 Field     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
U11B Boys 8/1/02-7/31/03 Greg Willard 651-0640 Hillview - U12 Field     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 27-Aug-13
U12A Boys 8/1/01-7/31/02 Joe Cianciosa 861-9697 Court Street     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
U12B Boys 8/1/01-7/31/02 Tom Sweeney 534-5160 Court Street     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U13A Boys 8/1/00-7/31/01 Patrick O'Hara 685-4465 Aurora MS     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
U13B Boys 8/1/00-7/31/01 TBD Aurora MS     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U14 Boys         8/1/99-7/31/00 Patrick Uhteg 685-6745 Court Street 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM        
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Contact Coach for U15-U19
U15A Boys 8/1/98-7/31/99 Gianfranco Gallo 684-5119 Contact coach if interested
U15B Boys 8/1/98-7/31/99 Chris Voigt 345-5251 Contact coach if interested (voigter@gmail.com)
U16A Boys 8/1/97-7/31/98 Tony Occhiuto 228-3900 Tryouts  to be held on 9/1/2013, 9:30 AM at Lancaster High School
U16B Boys 8/1/97-7/31/98 TBD   TBD
U16 Boys Premier 8/1/97-7/31/98 Chuck Donner 685-2095 Tryouts to be held on 8/25 (4:30-6:00 PM) and 8/29 (6:00-7:30 PM) at Court St Elementary School. You must register online. Contact the coach (cdonner@papercards.com) for program details.
U18/19 Boys 8/1/95-7/31/96 Marc Mueller 685-4788 Contact coach if interested
U19 Boys 8/1/94-7/31/95 TBD   TBD
Girls Travel Soccer 2013-2014 (Subject to Change - Please Check Back) rev 8/19/2013 10:45 AM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U8 Girls 08/1/05- 7/31/06 Mike Davis 830-0882 Westwood - U8 Fields     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U9 Girls 08/1/04- 7/31/05 Doug Lattimore 706-0904 Westwood - U8 Fields     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U10 Girls 8/1/03-7/31/04 Joe Adamec 685-3711 Westwood - U8 Fields     6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 17-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U11 Girls 8/1/02-7/31/03 Patrick Uhteg 685-6745 Hillview U12 Field     10:00AM-11:30 AM   11:00 AM -12:30 PM 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 17-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
 U12 Girls 8/1/01-7/31/02  Chris Foley 681-4937 Hillview U12 Field     10:00AM-11:30 AM   11:00 AM -12:30 PM 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 21-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 25-Aug-13
U13/14 Girls 8/1/00-7/31/01 Dawn Kolis 390-5766 Hillview U12 Field         9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  8/1/99-7/31/00 Dawn Kolis 390-5766 Hillview U12 Field         9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Location 12-Aug-13 14-Aug-13 19-Aug-13 20-Aug-13 24-Aug-13 26-Aug-13
U15 Girls 8/1/98-7/31/99 Kevin VonVreckin 684-6233 Aurora MS       6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Group Birth Dates Coach Phone # Contact Coach for U16-U19
U16/17 Girls 8/1/97-7/31/98 Joe Adamec 685-3711 Contact coach if interested
  8/1/96-7/31/97  Joe Adamec 685-3711 Contact coach if interested
U18 - U19 8/1/95-7/31/96 Lenny Pfohl 681-8520 Contact coach if interested
  8/1/94-7/31/95 Lenny Pfohl 681-8520 Contact coach if interested

 
League Managment Software by ManageYourLeague.com - Organization, League, Team, Sport - Registration, Scheduling, Officials, Volunteers <About MYL>